Ladies' 1s

Ladies’ 1st XI will compete in the East League South East Division 2 for the 2016/17 season.

Head Coach: Lewis Elgar
Team Captain: Annie White

Training
Thursday evening at Ball Lane (19:30 – 21:30)

Team Fixtures and Results

OpponentScoreCompetitionDateH/AVenue
Canterbury Ladies 2As(+) 10/09/16 @ 14:30APFW
Friendly
East London Ladies 1s0-2 17/09/16 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Tunbridge Wells Ladies 2s (Royals)4-1 24/09/16 @ 13:00AHRG
East League SE Div 2
Gore Court Ladies' 1s1-1 01/10/16 @ 10:00HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s0-2 08/10/16 @ 12:30AKES
East League SE Div 2
Redbridge & Ilford Women's 1s0-1 15/10/16 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Ladies 1's1-2 22/10/16 @ 13:30AC&S
East League SE Div 2
Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s1-2 29/10/16 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Basildon ODF Ladies 1s1-2 05/11/16 @ 12:00AGP
East League SE Div 2
Waltham Forest Ladies 1s3-1 12/11/16 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Havering Ladies 1s3-1 19/11/16 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Canterbury Ladies 2As1-1 26/11/16 @ 11:00APFW
East League SE Div 2
East London Ladies 1s0-4 03/12/16 @ 13:00ARB
East League SE Div 2
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s2-1 28/01/17 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Redbridge & Ilford Women's 1s2-3 04/02/17 @ 12:00ARed1
East League SE Div 2
Tunbridge Wells Ladies 2s (Royals)3-0 18/02/17 @ 11:30HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Blackheath & Elthamians Ladies 1s2-2 25/02/17 @ 13:00ALMG
East League SE Div 2
Basildon ODF Ladies 1s2-0 04/03/17 @ 13:00HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Waltham Forest Ladies 1s1-2 11/03/17 @ 00:00A
East League SE Div 2
Havering Ladies 1s1-2 18/03/17 @ 13:00ACAMP
East League SE Div 2
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Ladies 1's0-2 19/03/17 @ 13:00HAHC
South East Div 2
Canterbury Ladies 2As1-4 25/03/17 @ 13:00HAHC
East League SE Div 2
Gore Court Ladies' 1s1-1 01/04/17 @ 11:45AGCW
East League SE Div 2
Basildon ODF Ladies 1s(+) 23/09/17 @ 00:00HAHC
Redbridge & Ilford Women's 1s(+) 30/09/17 @ 00:00A
Havering Ladies 1s(+) 07/10/17 @ 00:00HAHC
Tunbridge Wells Ladies 2s (Royals)(+) 14/10/17 @ 00:00A
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s(+) 21/10/17 @ 00:00HAHC
Waltham Forest Ladies 1s(+) 28/10/17 @ 00:00A
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s(+) 04/11/17 @ 00:00HAHC
Brentwood Ladies 1s(+) 11/11/17 @ 00:00A
Sevenoaks Ladies 3's(+) 18/11/17 @ 00:00HAHC
Canterbury Ladies 2As(+) 25/11/17 @ 00:00A
Gore Court Ladies' 1s(+) 02/12/17 @ 00:00HAHC
Basildon ODF Ladies 1s(+) 09/12/17 @ 00:00A
Redbridge & Ilford Women's 1s(+) 06/01/18 @ 00:00HAHC
Havering Ladies 1s(+) 13/01/18 @ 00:00A
Tunbridge Wells Ladies 2s (Royals)(+) 20/01/18 @ 00:00HAHC
Southend and Benfleet Ladies 1s(+) 27/01/18 @ 00:00A
Waltham Forest Ladies 1s(+) 03/02/18 @ 00:00HAHC
Bromley and Beckenham Womens 2s(+) 10/02/18 @ 00:00A
East 2SE
Brentwood Ladies 1s(+) 24/02/18 @ 00:00HAHC
Sevenoaks Ladies 3's(+) 03/03/18 @ 00:00A
Canterbury Ladies 2As(+) 10/03/18 @ 00:00HAHC
Gore Court Ladies' 1s(+) 17/03/18 @ 00:00A